22 Land Opportunities in Providence, RI

Browse land opportunities in Providence, RI. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

22

Price range

$99K – $7.9M

By price range

4Under $150K7$150K–$300K11Over $300K

Top zip codes

02896(3)02825(3)02919(3)

0 Plainfield Pike

Johnston, RI 02919

15.00 acres

$7,900,000

$526,667/acre

0 Carpenter Rd

Hope, RI 02831

34.30 acres

$750,000

$21,866/acre

00-59 Rocky Hill Rd

North Scituate, RI 02857

1.40 acres

$199,900

$142,786/acre

0 Central Pike

Foster, RI 02825

12.10 acres

$190,000

$15,702/acre

633 Old Smithfield Rd

North Smithfield, RI 02896

7.17 acres

$379,900

$52,985/acre

0 Hanton Rd

North Smithfield, RI 02896

1.90 acres

$100,000

$52,632/acre

1200 Narragansett Blvd

Cranston, RI 02905

23,958 sqft

$1,200,000

$2,181,818/acre

1835 Plainfield Pike

Johnston, RI 02919

1.77 acres

$2,495,000

$1,409,605/acre

0 North Rd

Pascoag, RI 02859

6.48 acres

$329,000

$50,772/acre

0 Atwood Ave

Johnston, RI 02919

13.11 acres

$1,250,000

$95,347/acre

12 more listings available

  • 4 Under $150K
  • 7 $150K–$300K
  • 11 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 22 Land Opportunities in Providence, RI

You're seeing a sample. 12 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 12 listings →