507 Land Opportunities in Hidalgo, TX

Browse land opportunities in Hidalgo, TX. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

507

Price range

$10K – $11.0M

By price range

176Under $150K159$150K–$300K172Over $300K

Top zip codes

78542(71)78537(61)78538(51)

2700 Stone Oak Dr

Weslaco, TX 78599

21,780 sqft

$120,000

$240,000/acre

12513 E Mile 2

Weslaco, TX 78596

21,780 sqft

$90,000

$180,000/acre

15624 Cavargna Dr

Edinburg, TX 78542

21,780 sqft

$70,000

$140,000/acre

0 Nittler Rd

Edcouch, TX 78538

5.68 acres

$150,000

$26,408/acre

4205 N Kenyon Rd

Edinburg, TX 78542

2.00 acres

$149,000

$74,500/acre

0 W Anderson Rd

Donna, TX 78537

15.46 acres

$541,100

$35,000/acre

Cactus Lane & N Seminary Rd

Edinburg, TX 78541

32.06 acres

$950,000

$29,632/acre

10764 E State Highway 107

Edinburg, TX 78542

4.59 acres

$450,000

$98,039/acre

Lot 52 Salida Del Sol St

Penitas, TX 78576

2.40 acres

$110,000

$45,833/acre

3700 Sims St

Mcallen, TX 78504

21,780 sqft

$149,000

$298,000/acre

497 more listings available

  • 176 Under $150K
  • 159 $150K–$300K
  • 172 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 507 Land Opportunities in Hidalgo, TX

You're seeing a sample. 497 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 497 listings →