442 Land Opportunities in Denton, TX

Browse land opportunities in Denton, TX. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

442

Price range

$1K – $24.1M

By price range

7Under $150K44$150K–$300K391Over $300K

Top zip codes

76226(162)76266(42)76258(39)

Fm 455 E

Pilot Pt, TX 76258

22.79 acres

$800,000

$35,103/acre

Tbd23 Copper Cyn

Argyle, TX 76226

23.61 acres

$3,250,000

$137,654/acre

Township Road 28 Acres Lois Rd W #5.0

Sanger, TX 76266

5.00 acres

$600,000

$120,000/acre

1563 Chinn Rd

Denton, TX 76207

3.29 acres

$299,000

$90,881/acre

9108 Florance Way

Justin, TX 76247

1.31 acres

$1,250,000

$954,198/acre

717 Smith Rd

Ponder, TX 76259

8.57 acres

$556,920

$64,985/acre

Lot 2 Fm 1384

Justin, TX 76247

2.20 acres

$254,000

$115,455/acre

719 Sutton Ln

Argyle, TX 76226

1.00 acres

$525,000

$525,000/acre

Selma Dr

Little Elm, TX 75068

1.00 acres

$500,000

$500,000/acre

1525 Garza Ln

Little Elm, TX 75068

1.62 acres

$2,500,000

$1,543,210/acre

432 more listings available

  • 7 Under $150K
  • 44 $150K–$300K
  • 391 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 442 Land Opportunities in Denton, TX

You're seeing a sample. 432 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 432 listings →