199 Land Opportunities in Suffolk, NY

Browse land opportunities in Suffolk, NY. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

199

Price range

$150K – $25.5M

By price range

3Under $150K7$150K–$300K189Over $300K

Top zip codes

11976(32)11901(23)11937(19)

794 Head Of Pond Rd

Water Mill, NY 11976

1.84 acres

$5,295,000

$2,877,717/acre

639 Deerfield (Lot #2) Road

Water Mill, NY 11976

1.84 acres

$5,195,000

$2,823,370/acre

18365 County Road 48

Cutchogue, NY 11935

4.24 acres

$1,499,000

$353,538/acre

635-731 Deerfield Rd #794

Southampton, NY 11968

41.00 acres

$25,500,000

$621,951/acre

214 Ferry Rd

Sag Harbor, NY 11963

3.70 acres

$4,950,000

$1,337,838/acre

43 Briarcroft Drive

East Hampton, NY 11937

40,510.8 sqft

$1,995,000

$2,145,161/acre

78 Cuba Hill Road

Greenlawn, NY 11740

1.00 acres

$899,000

$899,000/acre

310 Smithtown Blvd

Nesconset, NY 11767

27,007.2 sqft

$399,000

$643,548/acre

Cherokee Street

Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

39,639.6 sqft

$149,996

$164,831/acre

635 Deerfield (Lot #1) Road

Water Mill, NY 11976

1.84 acres

$4,995,000

$2,714,674/acre

189 more listings available

  • 3 Under $150K
  • 7 $150K–$300K
  • 189 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 199 Land Opportunities in Suffolk, NY

You're seeing a sample. 189 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 189 listings →