70 Land Opportunities in Jackson, MO

Browse land opportunities in Jackson, MO. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

70

Price range

$10 – $4.7M

By price range

17Under $150K23$150K–$300K30Over $300K

Top zip codes

64086(11)64075(7)64138(7)

13003 S Outer Belt Rd

Lone Jack, MO 64070

61.02 acres

$1,400,000

$22,943/acre

6825 S Arnett Rd

Grain Valley, MO 64029

25.00 acres

$1,500,000

$60,000/acre

7624 Smalley Ave

Kansas City, MO 64138

39,204 sqft

$35,000

$38,889/acre

1001 S Van Dyke Rd

Buckner, MO 64016

5.00 acres

$150,000

$30,000/acre

Vacant Sw M Hwy Lot 3-150

Lees Summit, MO 64082

2.73 acres

$10

$4/acre

3518 S Old Pink Hill Rd

Oak Grove, MO 64075

4.31 acres

$225,000

$52,204/acre

22400 Frontage Rd

Independence, MO 64056

85.00 acres

$3,910,000

$46,000/acre

1704 Ne Bluff St

Lees Summit, MO 64086

22,215.6 sqft

$160,000

$313,725/acre

1350 Ne Colbern Rd

Lees Summit, MO 64086

9.87 acres

$450,000

$45,593/acre

13816 Norby Rd

Grandview, MO 64030

1.00 acres

$98,000

$98,000/acre

60 more listings available

  • 17 Under $150K
  • 23 $150K–$300K
  • 30 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 70 Land Opportunities in Jackson, MO

You're seeing a sample. 60 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 60 listings →