63 Land Opportunities in Montgomery, MD

Browse land opportunities in Montgomery, MD. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

63

Price range

$30K – $6.5M

By price range

5Under $150K9$150K–$300K49Over $300K

Top zip codes

20882(11)20842(6)20854(5)

20910 Delta Dr

Gaithersburg, MD 20882

1.50 acres

$349,900

$233,267/acre

2648 Norbeck Rd

Silver Spring, MD 20906

13.98 acres

$6,500,000

$464,950/acre

20030 Peach Tree Rd

Dickerson, MD 20842

2.21 acres

$499,000

$225,792/acre

20020 Peach Trce

Beallsville, MD 20839

2.28 acres

$549,000

$240,789/acre

0 Gue Rd

Damascus, MD 20872

6.00 acres

$314,000

$52,333/acre

13101 Valley Dr

Rockville, MD 20850

1.61 acres

$840,000

$521,739/acre

0 W High Rd

Ashland, PA 17921

1.20 acres

$30,000

$25,000/acre

7508 Blair Rd

Takoma Park, MD 20912

31,363.2 sqft

$2,999,999

$4,166,665/acre

9415 Stewartown Rd

Gaithersburg, MD 20879

4.46 acres

$2,700,000

$605,381/acre

23543 Frederick Rd

Clarksburg, MD 20871

3.21 acres

$2,350,000

$732,087/acre

53 more listings available

  • 5 Under $150K
  • 9 $150K–$300K
  • 49 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 63 Land Opportunities in Montgomery, MD

You're seeing a sample. 53 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 53 listings →