490 Land Opportunities in Kern, CA

Browse land opportunities in Kern, CA. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

490

Price range

$1K – $40.0M

By price range

379Under $150K54$150K–$300K57Over $300K

Top zip codes

93561(104)93501(73)93560(65)

Pond Road

Wasco, CA 93280

1.25 acres

$15,000

$12,000/acre

800 52Nd St W

Rosamond, CA 93560

10.00 acres

$95,000

$9,500/acre

17633 Legend Oaks Ln

Bakersfield, CA 93314

1.06 acres

$40,000

$37,736/acre

13001 Glendower Ave Lot 1

Edwards, CA 93523

1.89 acres

$7,500

$3,968/acre

Lindbergh Boulevard Vic Randsburg Mojave Rd

California City, CA 93505

20.00 acres

$40,000

$2,000/acre

22560 Indian Oak Loop

Caliente, CA 93518

7.50 acres

$200,000

$26,667/acre

0 Panama Ln

Bakersfield, CA 93307

7.43 acres

$750,000

$100,942/acre

117Th Street W & Charan Ave

Rosamond, CA 93560

2.51 acres

$15,000

$5,976/acre

Cadillac Blvd

Edwards, CA 93523

40.00 acres

$75,000

$1,875/acre

17400 Mountain Climber Way Lot 50

Tehachapi, CA 93561

2.62 acres

$10,000

$3,817/acre

480 more listings available

  • 379 Under $150K
  • 54 $150K–$300K
  • 57 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 490 Land Opportunities in Kern, CA

You're seeing a sample. 480 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 480 listings →