114 Land Opportunities in Contra Costa, CA

Browse land opportunities in Contra Costa, CA. These are MLS-listed vacant land parcels filtered by HiddenDealPro's algorithm for investor potential.

Not sure how we identify these? Read our methodology.

Market Stats

Updated May 11, 2026

Total listings

114

Price range

$15K – $28.5M

By price range

2Under $150K8$150K–$300K104Over $300K

Top zip codes

94563(22)94549(20)94513(10)

0 Learning Tree Ln

Brentwood, CA 94513

21.87 acres

$1,499,000

$68,541/acre

3 Ohlson Ln

Danville, CA 94526

34,848 sqft

$2,800,000

$3,500,000/acre

Toyon Rd

Lafayette, CA 94549

2.10 acres

$950,000

$452,381/acre

822 Acalanes Rd

Lafayette, CA 94549

42,253.2 sqft

$950,000

$979,381/acre

2490 Tassajara Ln

Danville, CA 94526

11.65 acres

$2,500,000

$214,592/acre

550 El Pintado Rd

Danville, CA 94526

35,283.6 sqft

$1,595,000

$1,969,136/acre

Sand Creek Rd

Brentwood, CA 94513

1.42 acres

$3,100,000

$2,183,099/acre

16 Brandywine Way

Martinez, CA 94553

32,670 sqft

$1,695,000

$2,260,000/acre

12 Vista Del Orinda

Orinda, CA 94563

27,878.4 sqft

$1,595,000

$2,492,188/acre

Byron Hwy

Byron, CA 94514

20.00 acres

$1,224,900

$61,245/acre

104 more listings available

  • 2 Under $150K
  • 8 $150K–$300K
  • 104 Over $300K
Sign up to unlock all listings

REI Labs Elite — $97/mo

Unlock all 114 Land Opportunities in Contra Costa, CA

You're seeing a sample. 104 more properties are hidden.

  • Access all 7 lead categories across every market
Unlock all 104 listings →